- Canada
- Ontario
- Hastings County
- Cottage Rentals
Hastings County Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Hastings County - We found 267 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
About Hastings County Cottage Rentals on Holiday In The Hamptons
Searching for cottages to rent near Hastings County? Holiday In The Hamptons features more than 267 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Hastings County have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Holiday In The Hamptons’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Hastings County.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Holiday In The Hamptons’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Holiday In The Hamptons boasts of 267 holiday cottages and places to stay in Hastings County. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Holiday In The Hamptons-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Hastings County Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Hastings County?
There are a lot of options in Hastings County. If you plan on staying in the Hastings County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Hastings County:
- SUMMER 2026-ASK ABOUT OUR 5 NIGHT WEEKDAY SPECIAL!
- Hot tub. Sauna. Sandy beach. Heritage trail.
- Waterfront Family Cottage with Private Beach and Hot Tub
- This Is The One You’ve Been Looking For
- Serendipity Lodge - 200ft clear waterfront swimming! Zip Line, Hot Tub, Sauna!
- HILL TOP PARADISE WITH LAKE VIEW AND LAKE ACCESS
- Fourseason Spa Cottage
- Serenity on Crowe River- escape to tranquility in beautiful cottage with hot tub
- Premium family lakefront escape; 2 cottages, sandy shoreline, hot tub and more!
- Crowe Lake Lodge- Amazing Fall Colours!
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Hastings County?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Hastings County is $379 per night. Holidayinthehamptons has a wide list of great cottages near Hastings County that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Hastings County that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Hastings County that allow you to bring your pet:
- Family Waterfront Cottage | Private Beach, Hot Tub & Game Room
- Dawson Loop Inn 3BR Lakefront Chalet Style Cottage
- Cozy waterfront cottage with patio and firepit!
- Cozy Cottage on Quiet Lake
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Hastings County on Holidayinthehamptons
Do you have any rental cottages in Hastings County that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Hastings County to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Hastings County that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Holidayinthehamptons shows that there are Over 267 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Hastings County area along with other great amenities.